Departments

Students of the Month

Congratulations to the following students for being rewarded for their hard work in and out of the classroom! 

Character---What do I do when no one is watching?

 January---

6th Grade

 C.D. Taubert(SS) Jessica Collins (Sci.) Raegin Berger (Math) Sophie Carpenter (ELA) Tytus Kramer (UA)

7th Grade

 Rose Carter(SS) Jesse Cassidy (Sci.) Isaac Wiley  (Math) Faith Cokeley (ELA) Mackenzie Boley (UA)

8th Grade 

 Brenen Fitzpatrick(SS) Amy Strider (Sci.) Lainey Pottinger (Math) Emma Plummer (ELA) Alexa Williams (UA) Bryson Wright (STEM)

December---

6th Grade

Mahayla Miller (SS) Kenzie Kirkpatrick (Sci.) Amirah Carmody (Math) Chloe Lucas and Conner Ragar (ELA) Faith Proffitt(UA)

7th Grade

Mary Martin (SS)  Carson Burney (Sci.) Ally Plummer (Math) Bryce Brown and Ethan Wilson (ELA) Erin Davis (UA)

8th Grade 

Derek Sprandel (SS) John Gay (Sci.) Breona Foxx (Math) Kenlee Goins (ELA) Landon Bierman (STEM) Alley Lucas (UA)

 

November---

6th Grade

Tanner Riley (SS)  Tucker Tipton (Sci)  Anthony Maree (Math)  Silas Borders/ Kara Adkins (ELA)  Miles Webb (UA)

7th Grade

Sierra Carpenter (SS) Cruz Allison (Sci) Jenna Sandlin (Math) Jayne Revis (ELA) Ryan Chaney(UA)

8th Grade

Caroline Meehan (SS) Clayton Cotton (Sci) Kerrigan Copsey (Math) Mackenzie Fitzpatrick (ELA) Hunter Armitage (STEM) Kaylee Lawson (UA)

October---

6th Grade

Andrew Davenport  (SS) Montana Begley (Sci.) Elise Banks (Math) Olivia Jones/ Ava Carpenter (ELA) Tyler Chavez (UA)

7th Grade

Carlie Bishop (SS) Chloe Oditt (Sci.) Reagan Harmeyer (Math) Riley Donahue (ELA) Tristen Lawson (UA)

8th Grade

Sidney Morris (SS) Hannah Oligee (Sci.) Conner Taylor (Math) Brendan Fitzpatrick (ELA) Alyssa Brooks (Phy. Sci) Halle Dunfee (UA)

Aug./September---

6th Grade

Kalen Browne (SS)  Anna Blair (Sci)  Adin Johns (Math)  Miles Irwin (ELA)  Morgan Wills (UA)

7th Grade

Brendon Monk (SS) Elsie Dobbins (Sci) Olivia Gabbard (Math) Bryce Gill (ELA) Kamille Monk (UA)

8th Grade

Brooklyn Pickett (SS) Lucas Fox (Sci) Eric Campbell (Math) Derek Sprandel (ELA) Wyatt Banks (STEM) Anna Kate Jackson (UA)

 

ProgressBooks logo One Call Now logo EZpay logo